Alumni

Alumni

Past Community Service Award Recipients

Billings

1998 – Ann and William Ruegamer

2000 – Toni and Frank Kolendich

2001 – Jim and Patty Murphy

2002 – Don and Dollie Stanaway

2004 – Warren and Anne Spencer Hill

2005 – Paul and Ann Miller

2007 – Jim and Joy Mariska

2008 – Richard and Cheri Co

2009 – Royal Johnson

2009 – Damon and Carol Gannett

2010 – John and Laura Ross

2011 – Mike and Sandy Persha

2012 – Maurice and Patricia Colberg

2014 – Bruce Crippen

2015 – Sody and Jim Jones

2016 – Vicki and Bill Coffee

2018 – Marci and Bill Mercer

2019 – Hertha Voorhis

Bitterroot Valley

1987 – V.C. Hollingsworth

1988 – Jeanette and Mike McKee

1989 – Glenn Mitchell

1990 – Terrance Bergren

1998 – Niki and Charles Shonkwiler

2001 – Doug and Tammy Mason

2007 – Tim and Jennifer Joyner

2013 – Joan (McFarland) and Don Lodmell

2015 – Joni and Brian Walker

2019 – Lori and Richard Lubke

Bozeman

2000 – Penny and Tony Wastcoat

2001 – Bill and Peggy Kayser

2017 – Don and Patty Cowles

Butte - Anaconda - Deer Lodge

1987 – Frank Shaw

1988 – Peggy and George Sarsfield

1989 – Connie Kenney

1990 – Gus and Shag Miller

1998 – Lois and Lloyd Crippen

2000 – Jean and John Peterson

2001 – Tom and Carol McElwain

2001 – Mike and Karen O’Neill

2002 – Dan and Colleen Marinkovich

2003 – Bob and Cindy Carlson

2004 – Don and Michele Robinson

2005 – Jack and Nancy Burke

2006 – Marnie Prigge

2007 – Bill and Marissa Newman

2008 – Pat and Linda Connors

2010 – Don and Mary Petritz

2011 – Dale and Cheryl Markovich

2014 – Bill and Louise McKenzie

2016 – Courtney and John McKee

2017 – Janet McDonald

Chester

2006 – Sylvia Jensen

Chinook

2008 – Nancy and Kelcey Diemert

2013 – Stuart and Shirley (Williams) MacKenzie

2018 – Greg and Barbara Jergeson

Conrad

2012 – Jim and Christine Bjelland

Cut Bank

1991 – Jim O’Day

1994 – Maryalys and Shelden Frisbee

1998 – Larry Epstein

2000 – Kathy and Ron Cambell

2007 – Patrick and Toni Montalban

Dillon

2010 – Martha and Carl Davis

Flathead Valley

1987 – Nicki and Ev Sliter

1988 – Bev and Bob Braig

1989 – Shirley and Moose Miller

1990 – Mick Blodnick

1998 – George Ostrom

1999 – John and Tina Mercer

1999 – Marlyn and JoAnn Jensen

2000 – Karin and David Hergesheimer

2001 – Ted and Patsy Lympus

2002 – John and Ellen MacMillan

2003 – Jack and Almeda King

2004 – Montana and Carlene Bockman

2005 – Justin and Jennifer Sliter

2008 – Donald and Jude Thomson

2011 – Bob and Kimberlee (Evanko) Nystuen

2012 – Barb and Rick Cunningham

2013 – Doug Betters and Jennifer Prendergrast

2014 – Carla, Bill and Brad Boettcher

2016 – Susan Munsinger

 

Fort Benton

2003 – Wyley and Gail Good

2011 – Jim and Caroleen Willits

2013 – Chris and Terri Halko

Glasgow

2002 – Tom and Cynthia Markle, John and Jeanine Markle, Dick and Janet Markle

2008 – Fred and Jeannie Compton

Glendive

1999 – Mary Brennan Harstad

2000 – Pat and Leroy Moline

2016 – Renee and Rocky Torgerson

Great Falls

1987 – Bill Salonen

1988 – Frances and James Wylder

1989 – Stacey and Bill Zins

1990 – Kerry and Robert Bronson

1998 – Nancy and Ian Davidson

1999 – Kerry and Bob Bronson

2000 – Sally and John Seeberger

2002 – Stu and Janie Nicholson

2003 – Wayne and Sallie Linnell

2004 – Michael Johnson and Mitch Johnson

2005 – Jan and Lisette Carter

2006 – Dale and Judy Schwanke

2007 – Don and Donalee LaBar

2009 – Sue and John Skees

2010 – Tom and Maria Mathews

2011 – Channing and Donna Hartelius

2014 – Patty Holmes Myers

Havre

2000 – Gloria and Mike Tilleman

2005 – Paul and Pam Tuss

Helena

1987 – Katy and John Delano

1988 – Gayle and Ward Shanahan

1989 – Martha and John Sheehy

1990 – Dennis Unsworth

1998 – Russell Ritter

2000 – Donna and John Burgess

2002 – Rick and Susie Graetz

2008 – Mark Staples

2012 – Ron and Mignon Waterman

2013 – Pat Lovitt and Beda Melby

2014 – Brad Simshaw

2015 – Karen and Garry Hicks

2018 – Angela and Michael McLean

Huson

2009 – Dale Woolhiser and Nancy Thompson

Lewistown

1998 – Bradley Parrish

1998 – David Sather

2000 – Carolynn & Karl Gies

2006 – Starla and Monte Solberg

2010 – Jim and Linda Wier

2019 – Diane and Jon Oldenburg

Miles City

1999 – Jim and Carol Lucas

1999 – Bill and Avis Mitchell

2000 – Pam and Karl Rogge

Mission Valley Days

1989 – Mary Lou and Ernie Ratzburg

Missoula

2003 – Hal and June Gillet

2004 – Bill and Phyllis Bouchee

2005 – Bill and Lynn Schwanke

2006 – Bob and Helen Beach

2007 – Kathy Ogren

2007 – Jerry and Ethel Diettert

2008 – Terry and Mary Zahn

2009 – Earl and Donna Sherron

           Julie and Reed Williams

2010 – Hal and Sharee Fraser

2011 – Max and Sheila (Callahan) Murphy

2012 – Monte Dolack and Mary Beth Percival

2013 – Tana (Lindberg) and Scott Burke

2014 – Gene Tripp

2015 – Cara and Larry Simkins

2016 – Bonnie and Larry Flanagan, Sandy Tyler

2017 – Cal and Marva Christian

2018 – Dori and Bill Johnston

           Dave and Monica Paoli

           Mike and Lisa Helean

2019 – Jane and Robin Selvig

           Jo May and Brian Salonen

           Rae Lynn and Frank D’Angelo

Philipsburg

2003 – Helen Paige, Ron and Judy Paige

2015 – Zane Murfitt

Polson

2017 – Alice and Gary Erb

Roundup

2007 – Lee and Tami Rhodes

Shelby

2000 – Joanie and Rock Svennungsen

2004 – Chip and Brenda Bronken Miller

Sidney

2000 – Joanne and Bill Brenner

2005 – Kevin and Lori Mayer

2006 – John and Marilyn Olson

2012 – Philip and Joy Johnston

Whitefish

2017 – Julie and Sam Baldridge

Wisdom

1999 – Clayton and Barbara Huntley

Wolf Point

1999 – Genevieve and James Berry

OUT OF STATE

Anchorage, AK

2003 – Rich Owens, Bob and Judy Zundel

Spokane, WA

2002 – George and Theresa Gee

2003 – Clayton and Lonna Linnell

Canada

2005 – Clarke and Pat Lamont (Calgary)